2017 Boston Marathon

2017 BOSTON MARATHON TOP FINISHERS
Runners By Age Group  |  Push Rim Wheelchair Division
Mobility Impaired Participants  |  Visually Impaired Division  |  Handcycle Program
Top of Page
Runners: Men
Place Bib Name Official Time State Country Ctz
1 11 Kirui, Geoffrey 2:09:37   KEN  
2 17 Rupp, Galen 2:09:58 OR USA  
3 23 Osako, Suguru 2:10:28   JPN  
4 21 Biwott, Shadrack 2:12:08 CA USA  
5 9 Chebet, Wilson 2:12:35   KEN  
6 15 Abdirahman, Abdi 2:12:45 AZ USA  
7 63 Maiyo, Augustus K. 2:13:16 CO USA  
8 7 Sefir, Dino 2:14:26   ETH  
9 18 Puskedra, Luke 2:14:45 OR USA  
10 20 Ward, Jared 2:15:28 UT USA  
11 22 Quigley, Sean 2:15:34 MA USA  
12 6 Tsegay, Yemane 2:16:47   ETH  
13 14 Keflezighi, Meb 2:17:00 CA USA  
14 16 Nyasango, Cutbert 2:17:40   ZIM  
15 10 Korir, Wesley 2:18:14   KEN  
Top of Page
Runners: Women
Place Bib Name Official Time State Country Ctz
1 F3 Kiplagat, Edna 2:21:52   KEN  
2 F11 Chelimo, Rose 2:22:51   BRN  
3 F23 Hasay, Jordan 2:23:00 OR USA  
4 F6 Linden, Desiree 2:25:06 MI USA  
5 F2 Cherono, Gladys 2:27:20   KEN  
6 F8 Kipketer, Valentine 2:29:35   KEN  
7 F4 Deba, Buzunesh 2:30:58   ETH  
8 F14 Kosgei, Brigid 2:31:48   KEN  
9 F15 Nukuri, Diane 2:32:24   BDI  
10 F12 Aga, Ruti 2:33:26   ETH  
11 F17 Flanagan, Lindsey 2:34:44 IL USA  
12 F32 Herrick, Danna 2:34:53 MI USA  
13 F21 Atkins, Esther 2:36:11 SC USA  
14 F103 McMahan, Dot 2:36:28 MI USA  
15 F33 McWalters, Teresa 2:36:30 CA USA  
Top of Page
Wheelchairs: Men
Place Bib Name Official Time State Country Ctz
1 W1 Hug, Marcel E. 1:18:04   SUI  
2 W2 Van Dyk, Ernst 1:18:04   RSA  
3 W3 Yamamoto, Hiroyuki 1:19:32   JPN  
4 W5 Fearnley, Kurt 1:20:28   AUS  
5 W8 Nishida, Hiroki 1:20:28   JPN  
6 W6 George, Josh 1:21:47 IL USA  
7 W16 Pike, Aaron L. 1:22:09 IL USA  
8 W10 Botello Jimenez, Rafael 1:22:09   ESP USA
9 W14 Madera Jimenez, Jordi 1:22:10   ESP USA
10 W7 Hokinoue, Kota 1:23:07   JPN  
11 W13 Yoshida, Ryota 1:23:18   JPN  
12 W9 Senbeta, James 1:24:27 IL USA  
13 W12 Lawson, Simon 1:25:06   GBR  
14 W11 Cassidy, Joshua R. 1:26:03 ON CAN  
15 W4 Soejima, Masazumi 1:26:09   JPN  
16 W22 Romanchuk, Daniel S. 1:26:26 IL USA  
17 W17 Siemann, Brian 1:26:46 IL USA  
18 W15 Lemeunier, Denis 1:29:19   FRA  
19 W40 Fruehwirth, Thomas 1:29:39   AUT  
20 W23 Molina, Laurens 1:30:05   CRC  
21 W18 Bleakney, Adam 1:32:45 IL USA  
22 W21 Hall, Callum J. 1:38:51   GBR  
23 W37 Clemmons, Christian J. 1:39:02 IL USA  
24 W19 Garic, Hermin 1:39:38 NY USA  
25 W29 Brendel, Gary 1:40:27 MA USA  
26 W24 Smith, Steven 1:42:03 WI USA  
27 W27 Martin, Raymond 1:44:01 IL USA  
28 W28 Waddell, Christopher 1:44:56 UT USA  
29 W26 Fowler, Jason 1:47:44 MA USA  
30 W39 Bastian, Zachary H. 1:51:57 RI USA  
31 W32 Hawkins, Peter E. 2:09:08 NY USA  
32 W20 Tan, William K. 2:12:47   SIN  
33 W35 Morris, Timothy J. 2:19:52 NH USA  
34 W31 Dobersch, Mark 2:22:15 FL USA  
35 W36 Martin, Andre T. Jr. 2:45:12 NH USA  
36 W33 Savicki, Michael W. 2:51:50 NC USA  
37 W38 King, Cedric 3:07:59 NY USA  
38 W34 Porter, Larry W. Jr. 3:16:10 FL USA  
Top of Page
Wheelchairs: Women
Place Bib Name Official Time State Country Ctz
1 W103 Schar, Manuela 1:28:17   SUI  
2 W104 McGrory, Amanda M. 1:33:13 IL USA  
3 W102 Scaroni, Susannah E. 1:33:17 IL USA  
4 W101 McFadden, Tatyana 1:35:05 MD USA  
5 W108 McClammer, Chelsea 1:37:09 IL USA  
6 W107 Dawes, Christie A. 1:37:14   AUS  
7 W105 Reilly, Shirley S. 1:37:16 AZ USA  
8 W106 Van Den Broek, Margriet 1:38:33   NED  
9 W112 Gerhard, Katrina M. 1:40:34 IL USA  
10 W109 Rausin, Arielle 1:41:26 IL USA  
11 W110 Jones, Jade L. 1:41:44   GBR  
12 W111 Roy, Diane 1:44:08 QC CAN  
13 W113 Fesemyer, Jenna A. 1:59:52 IL USA  
14 W114 Moore, Jill 2:02:31 IL USA  
15 W115 Dailey, Sandra 2:46:08 MO USA  
Top of Page
Handcycles: Men
Place Bib Name Official Time State Country Ctz
1 32501 Davis, Tom 0:58:36 NY USA  
2 32502 De Los Santos, Alfredo 1:03:05 NY USA  
3 32503 Zybowski, Krys 1:05:23 CT USA  
4 32504 Duran, Omar 1:12:21 NY USA  
5 32508 Wood, Travis 1:16:52 NY USA  
6 32511 Robinson, Matthew 1:17:40 NY USA  
7 32505 Stinson, Zachary 1:18:43 NY USA  
8 32506 Roman, Helman 1:23:14 NY USA  
9 32513 Masson, John 1:24:19 NY USA  
10 32510 Higgins, Ken 1:25:01 GA USA  
11 32514 Corral, Ricardo V. Sr. 1:27:21 NY USA  
12 32520 Morgan, Carl 1:32:21 NY USA  
13 32515 Walton, Jess 1:33:03 NY USA  
14 32516 Koulchar, Nick 1:33:19 NY USA  
15 32519 Varela, Hector 1:33:20 NY USA  
16 32517 Baker, Dustin 1:33:40 NY USA  
17 32512 Johnson, James 1:38:03 NY USA  
18 32521 Dillard, Douglas B. 1:39:10 TX USA  
19 32509 Dubois, Kevin 1:40:13 NY USA  
20 32527 Dodson, Brandon 1:44:31 NY USA  
21 32525 Cavalier, Clark 1:49:18 NY USA  
22 32524 Chischilly, Marcus 1:52:56 NY USA  
23 32526 Pustell, Stephen E. 1:58:38 MA USA  
24 32523 Fucarile, Marc 2:06:37 MA USA  
25 32522 Downes, Patrick B. 2:26:30 MA USA  
26 32518 Keys, Adam 2:26:32 NY USA  
27 32528 Moran, Dennis F. 4:01:11 MA USA  
Top of Page
Handcycles: Women
Place Bib Name Official Time State Country Ctz
1 32530 Love, Michelle R. 2:39:05 MN USA  
Top of Page
18-39 Age Group: Men
Place Bib Name Official Time State Country Ctz
1 11 Kirui, Geoffrey 2:09:37   KEN  
2 17 Rupp, Galen 2:09:58 OR USA  
3 23 Osako, Suguru 2:10:28   JPN  
4 21 Biwott, Shadrack 2:12:08 CA USA  
5 9 Chebet, Wilson 2:12:35   KEN  
6 63 Maiyo, Augustus K. 2:13:16 CO USA  
7 7 Sefir, Dino 2:14:26   ETH  
8 18 Puskedra, Luke 2:14:45 OR USA  
9 20 Ward, Jared 2:15:28 UT USA  
10 22 Quigley, Sean 2:15:34 MA USA  
Top of Page
18-39 Age Group: Women
Place Bib Name Official Time State Country Ctz
1 F3 Kiplagat, Edna 2:21:52   KEN  
2 F11 Chelimo, Rose 2:22:51   BRN  
3 F23 Hasay, Jordan 2:23:00 OR USA  
4 F6 Linden, Desiree 2:25:06 MI USA  
5 F2 Cherono, Gladys 2:27:20   KEN  
6 F8 Kipketer, Valentine 2:29:35   KEN  
7 F4 Deba, Buzunesh 2:30:58   ETH  
8 F14 Kosgei, Brigid 2:31:48   KEN  
9 F15 Nukuri, Diane 2:32:24   BDI  
10 F12 Aga, Ruti 2:33:26   ETH  
Top of Page
40-44 Age Group: Men
Place Bib Name Official Time State Country Ctz
1 15 Abdirahman, Abdi 2:12:45 AZ USA  
2 14 Keflezighi, Meb 2:17:00 CA USA  
3 76 Kisri, Rachid 2:18:32 NY USA MAR
4 81 Chipsiya, Christopher K. 2:22:20   MEX KEN
5 77 Loeffler, Eric 2:26:00 MN USA  
6 86 Wardian, Michael R. 2:27:35 VA USA  
7 141 Veldhuis, Jeroen 2:30:25   NED  
8 75 Wells, Clint 2:30:41 CO USA  
9 226 Whitty, Fergal M. 2:31:37   IRL  
10 128 Krieg, Sam D 2:32:46 ID USA  
Top of Page
40-44 Age Group: Women
Place Bib Name Official Time State Country Ctz
1 F103 McMahan, Dot 2:36:28 MI USA  
2 F102 Landau, Kate 2:40:02 WA USA  
3 F101 Corno, Hilary 2:42:16 CA USA  
4 F104 Stucky, Raquel 2:45:39 KS USA  
5 F106 Lovig, Christy L. 2:53:41 BC CAN  
6 F111 Hein, Christine L. 2:55:28 ME USA  
7 3290 Marshall, Wendy 2:56:41 OH USA  
8 3768 Schulz, Heather 2:59:19 FL USA  
9 3575 Switt, Angela H 2:59:46 ON CAN  
10 7615 Dunn, Karen L 3:00:07 PA USA  
Top of Page
45-49 Age Group: Men
Place Bib Name Official Time State Country Ctz
1 132 Martins, Cesar A. 2:25:15   BRA  
2 78 Boudalia, Said Sr. 2:30:11   ITA  
3 148 Vanos, William 2:34:40 FL USA  
4 79 Hunter, Iain 2:37:28 UT USA  
5 87 Steidl, Uli 2:38:06 WA USA  
6 138 Achmuller, Hermann 2:38:40   ITA  
7 223 Carreira, Mario P Sr. 2:43:01   POR  
8 541 Mccarty, Van IV 2:43:13 CA USA  
9 635 Hunziker, Eric 2:43:54 OH USA  
10 629 Davidson, Terry 2:44:27 NJ USA  
Top of Page
45-49 Age Group: Women
Place Bib Name Official Time State Country Ctz
1 F107 Glasson, Rachel 2:56:32   AUS  
2 F108 Bayliss, Jennifer A. 3:00:11 CA USA  
3 F105 Bentley, Lisa 3:02:23 FL USA CAN
4 3756 Merilainen, Jutta M 3:06:23 ON CAN  
5 8213 Lynch, Cindy G 3:06:50 CA USA  
6 2850 Trachsel, Locky 3:10:20 NY USA  
7 6012 Soda, Kuniko 3:11:54 ON CAN  
8 F114 Hodge, Brenda J. 3:13:27 PA USA  
9 5934 Seiberlich, Carrie 3:13:59 FL USA  
10 6600 Leon, Aurora 3:14:48   MEX USA
Top of Page
50-54 Age Group: Men
Place Bib Name Official Time State Country Ctz
1 350 Meigs, Tim 2:41:48 NC USA  
2 745 Pommier, Jean 2:44:50 CA USA  
3 360 Cueto, Rafael 2:45:10   DOM  
4 608 Galaviz, Jose F. 2:46:25   MEX  
5 2163 Park, Jim 2:47:22 NY USA  
6 776 Power, Rich M 2:48:25 MI USA  
7 1139 Baldwin, Douglas R. 2:48:32 MN USA  
8 356 Freeman, David J. 2:49:17   GBR  
9 2737 Hoedl, Hanspeter 2:49:44   AUT  
10 614 Cobler, Bill 2:49:54 UT USA  
Top of Page
50-54 Age Group: Women
Place Bib Name Official Time State Country Ctz
1 3916 Schmidt, Heidi H 2:58:08 MO USA  
2 3000 Keating, Paula M 3:00:15 NB CAN  
3 F113 Loken, Susan 3:03:52 AZ USA  
4 2942 Currier, Mary-Lynn B. 3:05:09 CT USA  
5 3638 Valencia, Dolores 3:10:18 CA USA  
6 11795 Decker, Sonya C. 3:16:49 MN USA  
7 15161 Dowling, Tina M 3:19:13 MA USA  
8 9676 Andrew Piel, Judy V 3:20:01 ON CAN  
9 9047 Vazquez, Lilia D 3:20:06 TX USA MEX
10 6370 Byrne, Anne M 3:20:25 ON CAN  
Top of Page
55-59 Age Group: Men
Place Bib Name Official Time State Country Ctz
1 371 Fernandez, Douglas 2:44:52 VA USA VEN
2 972 Dorval, Guy 2:45:53 QC CAN  
3 1325 Keno, Brian 2:49:40 FL USA  
4 808 Duyn, Jeff H. 2:51:11 MD USA  
5 706 Atwater, Beau 2:52:09 NJ USA  
6 1876 Jungkans, Chris W. 2:54:29 WI USA  
7 2718 Simonson, Richard A. 2:57:58 TX USA  
8 4329 Bronga, Tom 2:58:11 AK USA  
9 5009 Montross, Christopher E 2:59:09 CA USA  
10 10098 Mcdonnell, Bernie 2:59:13 AZ USA  
Top of Page
55-59 Age Group: Women
Place Bib Name Official Time State Country Ctz
1 9818 Knight Pech, Heather 3:10:30 CT USA  
2 9878 Mccoubrie, Doreen 3:13:56 PA USA  
3 6639 Conant, Cindy 3:14:17 MD USA  
4 6152 Desmeules, Linda 3:15:07 QC CAN  
5 9675 Roybal, Robyn 3:25:28 CA USA  
6 14577 Smith, Joy M 3:26:20 TX USA  
7 17770 Swanson, Terri 3:29:40 FL USA  
8 17795 Reiley, Sally A 3:29:48 MA USA  
9 12612 Corsaro, Nancy 3:31:08 MA USA  
10 11901 Glass, Rhonda 3:31:16 WA USA  
Top of Page
60-64 Age Group: Men
Place Bib Name Official Time State Country Ctz
1 4568 Oliver, David E 2:58:23 MA USA  
2 1596 Young, Michael 3:00:34 MI USA  
3 5405 Bariyanga, Joseph 3:02:08 HI USA  
4 4090 Funk, Dennis L. 3:03:14 SC USA  
5 2896 Beasley, Steve G. 3:04:30 ON CAN  
6 3917 Brosilow, Michael 3:06:16 IL USA  
7 3781 Muse, Charlie 3:09:14 MA USA  
8 4746 Standerfer, Joe L 3:10:14 NC USA  
9 19255 Macias, Eduardo Sr. 3:10:47   MEX  
10 9655 Graf, Gerald 3:11:09 SC USA  
Top of Page
60-64 Age Group: Women
Place Bib Name Official Time State Country Ctz
1 9384 Voghel, Louise 3:18:53 QC CAN  
2 16801 McDonah, Morag E. 3:20:10 NS CAN  
3 24698 Lynch, Maryanne 3:27:17 CT USA  
4 12604 Sanchez, Bertha E. 3:29:29   MEX  
5 22705 Proulx, Lise 3:40:32 QC CAN  
6 21420 Beatty, Paula 3:44:31 MA USA  
7 23321 Retamal, Lisete R. 3:45:22   CHI  
8 23275 Benson, Cory R 3:45:39 CT USA  
9 19281 Doman, Dolores 3:46:14 NY USA  
10 21022 Schantz-Hagelberg, Enid 3:48:24 TX USA  
Top of Page
65-69 Age Group: Men
Place Bib Name Official Time State Country Ctz
1 5729 Dykes, Gene 3:09:35 PA USA  
2 18198 Kelley, Vinnie F. 3:17:51 NM USA  
3 7162 Turgeon, Roger 3:18:21 QC CAN  
4 20522 Murphy, Kevin M. 3:26:20 NB CAN  
5 9482 Yoshioka, Norishige 3:27:15   JPN  
6 12135 Hsia, Hai Yin 3:27:26   CHN TWN
7 12344 Wallman, Barry D. 3:29:31 CA USA  
8 9164 Jong, Michael 3:32:23 NL CAN  
9 10475 Jingxue, Guan 3:32:38   CHN  
10 12556 Suarez Contreras, Julio Ernesto E. Jr. 3:34:20   COL  
Top of Page
65-69 Age Group: Women
Place Bib Name Official Time State Country Ctz
1 16086 Gilbert, Sharlet L. 3:47:27 CA USA  
2 23365 Park, Alyn 3:49:08 CO USA  
3 23338 Degrazia, Martha C 3:56:25 NY USA  
4 24148 Rusch, Dorothy 4:02:39 TX USA  
5 23189 Quinn, Patricia L 4:03:14 ON CAN  
6 22330 Dirks, Christine 4:03:18 ON CAN  
7 24738 Cooper, Char 4:04:22 IN USA  
8 20550 Galbani, Annamaria 4:05:33   ITA  
9 24347 Binger, Pok S 4:08:39 TX USA  
10 24802 Scandore, Linda 4:08:57 VA USA  
Top of Page
70-74 Age Group: Men
Place Bib Name Official Time State Country Ctz
1 9897 Wieringa, Albert R 3:29:38 FL USA NED
2 13916 Kanamura, Shizuo 3:36:27   JPN  
3 13353 Duffield, John W 3:42:10 MT USA  
4 16572 Fanshawe, John F. 3:42:58   GBR  
5 19846 White, Lanny 3:43:31 OH USA  
6 20259 Garcia, Joseph 3:48:30 AB CAN  
7 20577 Morey, Jeff 3:52:01 NC USA  
8 18571 Keifer, David 4:02:07 NY USA  
9 20310 Kim, Myung Joon 4:02:18 CA USA  
10 24564 Taylor, James D 4:04:06 CA USA  
Top of Page
70-74 Age Group: Women
Place Bib Name Official Time State Country Ctz
1 24516 Leonard, Diane 4:12:24 BC CAN  
2 25053 Beidler, Udon 4:23:40 PA USA  
3 20968 Rollins, Nancy H. 4:23:44 IL USA  
4 24530 Marmoreo, Jean E. 4:28:18 ON CAN USA
5 15555 Hampton, Joy 4:33:51 NJ USA JPN
6 24724 Meneley, Sandy S 4:34:59 FL USA  
7 25122 Stoddard, Dianne L. 4:40:42 VA USA  
8 261 Switzer, Kathrine V. 4:44:31 NY USA  
9 25023 Cantarella-Fox, Ingrid M. 4:46:53 PA USA  
10 25127 Tattersall, Theresa M 4:49:15 MA USA  
Top of Page
75-79 Age Group: Men
Place Bib Name Official Time State Country Ctz
1 18789 Barreneche-Rios, Hernan 3:39:52   COL  
2 21593 Susumu, Ichida 4:03:26   JPN  
3 24437 Pain, Malcolm A. 4:04:26 NS CAN  
4 12476 Ouweleen, John 4:05:41 FL USA  
5 24462 Seamon, Walter 4:10:52 WV USA  
6 24861 Kasamatsu, Takuji 4:13:37 CA USA  
7 22852 Burgasser, Joseph M 4:19:51 FL USA  
8 24867 Ito, Masahiko 4:28:42   JPN  
9 25038 Kono, Michimasa 4:30:44   JPN  
10 27386 Pierce, Philip S. 4:46:59 ME USA  
Top of Page
75-79 Age Group: Women
Place Bib Name Official Time State Country Ctz
1 24902 Rigney, Hansi L. 4:53:58 CA USA  
2 25094 Sabourin, Helen L. 4:56:38 BC CAN  
3 27222 McCalister, Jo Ann 5:03:46 NH USA  
4 25150 Sherwood, Molly 5:06:37 MD USA  
5 25119 Wright, Carol F 5:26:21 ID USA CAN
6 25158 Dunbar, Mary A. 5:43:25 OH USA  
7 24996 Hall, Joann 5:44:02 CA USA  
8 25153 Brinkman, Mary Jo 5:47:04 AR USA  
9 25133 Bardin, Dorothy 5:58:58 NJ USA  
Top of Page
80+ Age Group: Men
Place Bib Name Official Time State Country Ctz
1 21517 Cerminaro, Tony Sr. 4:14:10 PA USA  
2 25095 Miller, Gerald W 4:32:54 AB CAN  
3 25123 Shimojou, Michiharu 4:38:11   JPN  
4 25134 Yoo, Jack 4:44:39 IL USA  
5 24818 Bobeldijk, Volkert 4:53:27 ON CAN  
6 25110 Roake, Samuel C. 5:29:49 CA USA  
Top of Page
80+ Age Group: Women
Place Bib Name Official Time State Country Ctz
1 25269 Beiers, Katherine 6:04:07 CA USA  
Top of Page
Visually Impaired Division: Men
Place Bib Name Official Time State Country Ctz
1 2213 Kloehn, Ian 2:48:34 WI USA  
2 1322 Oliver, Matthew 2:52:46 CA USA  
3 1789 Scheidies, Aaron 3:02:17 WA USA  
4 1364 Balcom, Donald C. 3:07:24 MD USA  
5 5484 Broca, Adrian 3:10:13 CA USA  
6 1421 Romero, Jason 3:10:36 CO USA  
7 20561 Lancaster, Christopher 3:35:46 FL USA  
8 6375 Brand, Thomas 3:37:57 MA USA  
9 11641 Fiene, Kurt 3:46:59 IL USA  
10 14205 Chan, John M. 3:52:21 NY USA  
11 23230 Estrada Pardo, Hugo 3:54:50 NY USA  
12 21071 Berlin, Daniel 3:56:25 CO USA  
13 30220 Schwartz, Gregory 3:56:49 MA USA  
14 25026 Yasuhara, Aaron T. 3:57:07 HI USA  
15 24096 Ramirez, Irwin E. 3:58:41 VA USA  
16 8306 Takahashi, Yuichi 3:59:56   JPN  
17 24345 Gorham, Nathaniel P. 4:07:36 FL USA  
18 26652 Baheti, Sagar 4:14:07   IND  
19 23051 Russell, Gary L. 4:16:49 CA USA  
20 25064 Coon, Kyle S. 4:18:18 CO USA  
21 23320 Tsotras, Arhondis 4:22:38 ON CAN  
22 14140 Yan, Wei 4:26:51   CHN  
23 24438 Sabra, Steve J. 4:32:46 NE USA  
24 23456 Hale, Aaron C. 4:35:52 FL USA  
25 25128 Machida, Hiroshi 4:43:20   JPN  
26 24151 Rifai, Suleiman A. 4:46:25 NY USA  
27 24681 Panek, Thomas A. 4:47:02 NY USA  
28 25147 Merino, Mike S. 4:51:49 NC USA  
29 24812 Green, Stephen 4:53:08   AUS  
30 25068 Paul, Tim 4:58:41 IL USA  
31 25048 Pierce, Randy 5:03:22 NH USA  
32 22040 Robidoux, Kyle R. 5:05:15 MA USA  
33 25126 Wheatcroft, Simon P. 5:07:45   GBR  
34 23498 Manser, Erich 5:11:30 MA USA  
35 29296 Castro, Ivan 5:11:55 NC USA  
36 24817 Chan, Wai Man 5:15:18   HKG CHN
37 25130 Sullivan, Tim 5:20:07 ON CAN  
38 25149 Cohen, Alex 5:20:27 PA USA  
39 25136 Mcnamara, William F. III 5:26:57 MA USA  
40 25138 Shigeta, Masatoshi 5:27:10   JPN  
41 25151 Duenas, Marco A. Jr. 5:31:55 CA USA  
42 24747 Wong, Yiu Tong 5:36:04   HKG CHN
43 25148 MacAusland, William Todd 5:55:15 PE CAN  
Top of Page
Visually Impaired Division: Women
Place Bib Name Official Time State Country Ctz
1 14350 Thompson, Lisa 3:51:10 TX USA  
2 24095 Shea, Eve T. 4:09:11 ON CAN  
3 23072 Herring, Jennifer 4:23:13 NJ USA  
4 25066 Weeks, Lauren 4:31:40 MA USA  
5 25056 Cron, Joyce 4:35:58 MA USA  
6 24332 Wofsey, Jill 4:49:16 FL USA  
7 25140 Zundel, Stephanie M. 5:09:55 TN USA  
8 25111 Leitzinger, Emma J. 5:14:27 CA USA  
9 25146 Vasquez, Maribel 5:32:58 CA USA MEX
10 25145 Yau, Kui Hing 5:51:28   HKG CHN
11 25131 Diaz, Maria A. 6:01:04 FL USA  
Top of Page
Mobility Impaired Participants: Men
Place Bib Name Official Time State Country Ctz
1 5270 Bryant, Andrew V. 3:22:36 WA USA  
2 23596 Popp, Adam 4:10:41 NY USA  
3 25132 Dunleavey, Boyd D. 4:21:24 ON CAN  
4 24645 Diaz, Joseph R. 4:25:39 NJ USA  
5 24596 Leonard, Alan 4:28:39 TX USA  
6 24726 Devaney, Rick 4:36:29 PA USA  
7 25144 Ripley, Morrie M. 4:43:33 AB CAN  
8 25167 Pascua, Luigi 5:05:24 NV USA  
9 25173 Platt, John D. Jr. 5:44:42 PA USA  
10 28644 Sanchez, Jose 5:46:13 TX USA  
11 31428 Ledee, Jonathan 5:47:57 NY USA  
12 25072 Pacacha, George 5:54:17 NY USA  
13 25174 Grossi, Anthony L. 5:56:28 TN USA  
14 25170 Cornille, Thomas H. 5:58:54 IL USA  
15 25181 Young, John D. 6:08:47 MA USA  
16 25182 Trang, Danh 6:13:26 CA USA  
17 26873 Wolff, Eli A. 6:16:05 MA USA  
18 25179 Solberg, Bryon 6:16:56 CA USA  
19 25265 Picard, Hector 6:22:13 FL USA  
20 31283 Leroy, Stefan M. 6:56:11 FL USA  
21 25141 Quinn, Adam H. 7:04:33 MI USA  
22 25178 Avelino, Andrew R. 7:16:59 NC USA  
23 25268 Reilly, Bill 7:20:44 NY USA  
24 25266 Rigsby, Scott 7:58:14 GA USA  
Top of Page
Mobility Impaired Participants: Women
Place Bib Name Official Time State Country Ctz
1 24459 Folkert, Jacqueline R. 4:30:01 CA USA  
2 24890 Stedman, Jennifer K. 4:43:15 CA USA  
3 18995 Burgess Pevec, Jennifer 5:03:58 QC CAN  
4 25171 Swansey, Laurie A. 5:04:36 MA USA  
5 25175 McCauley, Kathryn 5:05:57 NY USA  
6 25161 Jaros, Dana 5:25:23 WI USA  
7 25160 Noble, Anne S. 5:36:16 NH USA  
8 25165 Jansonius, Jennifer 5:57:20 CO USA  
9 25169 Koehnke, Sara S. 5:58:54 IL USA  
10 25180 Foulds, Rhonda L. 6:07:06 TX USA  
11 25262 Caesar, Candice L. 6:38:25 TX USA  
12 25263 Luckett, Kelly 6:46:30 GA USA  
13 25166 Steinbach, Paula Eyvonne 7:09:39 CA USA